Timetables

Wednesday Classes

Class Time Teachers Studio

Sapphires

4.30-5.30pm

Amarni Skaf

2

Pre Jnr/Jnr Jazz

4.30-5.30pm

Cory To'o

1

Pre Jnr/Jnr Lyrical

5.30-6.30pm

Cory To'o

1

Combined lyrical

6.30-7.30pm

Cory To'o

1

Boys Only Hip Hop

6-7pm

Amarni Skaf

2

Lyrical

7-8pm

Cory To'o

1

Ferocious 

7-8pm

Amarni Skaf

2

Teen Jazz

7.30-8.30pm

Cory To'o

1

Thursday Classes

Class Time Teachers Studio

Beg Acro

4.30-5.30pm

James P

3

Divas

4.30-5.30pm

Amarni Skaf

1

Int/Adv Acro

5.30-6.30pm

James P

3

Beg/Int Hip Hop

5.30-6.30pm

Amarni Skaf

1

L.a Angels

6.30-7.30pm

Amarni Skaf

1

Jnr crew

6.30-7.30pm

Fetu Taku

3

Open Hip Hop

7.30-8.30pm

Amarni Skaf

1

Hellraizers

7.30-8.30pm

Fetu Taku

3

Flawless

8.30-9.30pm

Fetu Taku 3

Friday Classes

Class Time Teachers Studio

10’s showteam

4.30-5.30pm

Cory To’o

1

12’s showteam

5.30-6.30pm

Cory To’o

1

Open class advanced

6.30-7.30pm

Cory To'o

1

Senior contemp

4.30-5.30pm

Guest Teacher TBA

3

Junior contemp

5.30-6.30pm

Guest Teacher TBA

3

Saturday Classes

Class Time Teachers Studio

Tiny Tots

9-10am

Bianca Scalone

1

pre-junior showgroup 

9-10am

Sophie Martin

3

pre-junior singing

9-10am

Sarah Jarvis

2

Tiny Tots Ballet

10-11am

Bridget Letters

4

junior singing

10-11am

Sarah Jarvis

2

Pre Jnr Jazz/Tap

10-11am

Bianca Scalone

1

junior hip hop

10-11am

Sophie Martin

3

Pre Jnr Ballet

11-12pm

Bridget Letters

4

Pre-junior hip hop

11-12pm

Sophie Martin

3

Pre Teen singing

11-12pm

Sarah Jarvis

2

Jnr Jazz/Tap

12-1pm

Bianca Scalone

1

LA DOLLZ showgroup

12-1pm

Sophie Martin

3

Jnr Ballet/Contemporary

12-1pm

Bridget Letters

4

Pre Teen Jazz/Tap

12.30-2pm

Bianca Scalone

1

Pre Teen Contemporary

 1-2pm Bridget Letters 2

JFH STANDS FOR JAZZ,FUNK, AND HIP HOP.

PLEASE CONTACT THE STUDIO TO BE ADVISED AS TO WHICH CLASS OR CLASSES WOULD BE BEST SUITABLE FOR YOUR CHILD. CLASSES DO HAVE AN AGE BRACKET BUT ALSO MAY VARY DUE TO LEVEL AND OR IF YOUR CHILD HAS DANCED BEFORE. :)